Goldfields DAMA Occupations List

221111 Accountant (General) 1
423111 Aged or Disabled Carer 4
721111 Agricultural and Horticultural Mobile Plant Operator 4
234112 Agricultural Scientist 1
070499 Asphalt Technician 3
321111 Automotive Electrician 3
070499 Bar Attendant Supervisor 4
431112 Barista 4
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer 1
331212 Carpenter 3
331211 Carpenter and Joiner 3
351311 Chef 2
233111 Chemical Engineer 1
399211 Chemical Plant Operator 3
234211 Chemist (Industrial) 1
311411 Chemistry Technician 2
134111 Child Care Centre Manager 1
421111 Child Care Group Leader 2
421111 Child Care Worker 3
233211 Civil Engineer 1
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson 2
312212 Civil Engineering Technician 2
272311 Clinical Psychologist 1
411711 Community Worker 2
712914 Concrete Batching Plant Operators 4
351411 Cook 3
149212 Customer Service Manager 2
732111 Delivery Driver 4
423211 Dental Assistant 4
252312 Dentist 1
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic 3
411712 Disabilities Services Officer 2
712211 Driller 4
821912 Driller's Assistant 5
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher 1
311412 Earth Science Technician 2
721211 Earthmoving Plant Operator 4
233311 Electrical Engineer 1
312312 Electrical Engineers Technician 2
341111 Electrician (General) 3
341112 Electrician (Special Class) 3
342315 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class) 3
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist 1
441211 Emergency Service Worker 3
133211 Engineering Manager 1
233914 Engineering Technologist 1
411411 Enrolled Nurse 2
234312 Environmental Consultant 1
251311 Environmental Health Officer 1
421112 Family Day Care Educator 4
411713 Family Support Worker 2
222311 Financial Investment Advisor (Financial Planner) 1
149112 Fitness Centre Manager 2
323211 Fitter (General) 3
323212 Fitter and Turner 3
323213 Fitter-Welder 3
253111 General Medical Practitioner 1
234411 Geologist 1
234412 Geophysicist 1
233212 Geotechnical Engineer 1
362311 Greenkeeper 3
391111 Hairdresser 3
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager 2
431411 Hotel Service Manager 2
313112 ICT Customer Support Officer 2
313199 ICT Support Technicians nec 2
711211 Industrial Spraypainter 4
139913 Laboratory Manager 1
399513 Light Technician 3
721216 Loader Operator 4
323313 Locksmith 3
221112 Management Accountant 1
133411 Manufacturer 1
831211 Meat Boner and Slicer 4
233512 Mechanical Engineer 1
312512 Mechanical Engineers Technician 2
134211 Medical Administrator 1
253999 Medical Practitioners nec 1
322311 Metal Fabricator 3
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) 3
312912 Metallurgical or Materials Technician 2
233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum) 1
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer 1
121216 Mixed Crop Farmer 1
721999 Mobile Plant Operator nec 4
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) 3
423312 Nursing Support Worker 4
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser 1
252411 Occupational Therapist 1
512111 Office Manager (General) 2
251411 Optometrist 1
251912 Orthotist or Prosthetist 1
351112 Pastrycook 3
521111 Personal Assistant 3
423313 Personal Care Assistant 4
252511 Physiotherapist 1
241213 Primary School Teacher 1
070499 Process Technician 4
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing) 1
233513 Production or Plant Engineer 1
511112 Program or Project Administrator 2
272399 Psychologists nec 1
131114 Public Operations Manager 1
313211 Radio Communications Manager 2
223112 Recruitment Consultant 1
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) 1
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) 1
142111 Retail Manager (General) 2
251513 Retail Pharmacist 1
621511 Retail Supervisor  4
721915 Road Roller Operator 4
070499 Rope Access Technician 4
711516 Rubber Production Machine Operator (Belt Splicer) 4
312611 Safety Inspector 2
131112 Sales Manager 1
821712 Scaffolder 4
311499 Science Technician 2
241411 Secondary School Teacher 1
361211 Shearer 3
831212 Slaughterer 4
272499 Social Professionals nec 1
272511 Social Worker 1
251214 Sonographer 1
070499 Sound and Light Technician 3
399516 Sound Technician 3
253399 Specialist Physicians nec 1
252712 Speech Pathologist 1
452321 Sports Development Officer 3
233214 Structural Engineer 1
133611 Supply and Distribution Manager 1
253511 Surgeon (General) 1
232212 Surveyor (Mine Surveyor) 1
263311 Telecommunications Engineer 1
313212 Telecommunications Field Engineer 2
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer 1
313213 Telecommunications Network Planner 2
313214 Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist 2
733111 Truck Driver (General) 4
232611 Urban and Regional Planner 1
324211 Vehicle Body Builder 3
431511 Waiter 4
070499 Water Supervisor 4
322313 Welder (First Class) 3
272613 Welfare Worker 1
411716 Youth Worker 2
ANZSCO Code Occupation ANZSCO Skill Level