Public Notices

Firebreak notice General
Posted August 26, 2026 FIREBREAK AND HAZARD REDUCTION NOTICE 2026/2027

Notice to all owners and/or occupiers of land situated in the City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder.

Fire control officers General
Posted August 26, 2026 FIRE CONTROL OFFICER APPOINTMENTS 2026/2027

It is hereby notified for public information that the following persons are appointed as Bushfire Control Officers for the City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, to administer the provisions of the Bush Fires Act 1954 and Regulations pursuant to section 38(1)

Council meeting dates 26 08 General
Posted August 22, 2026 Council Meeting Date Changes for 2026

Pursuant to regulation 12 of the Local Government (Administration) Regulations 1996, notice is hereby given of the changes to the City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder’s Ordinary Council Meeting dates, times and locations from August to December 2026.

Kalgoorlie tourism centre General
Posted August 22, 2026 Lease Proposal Lease Proposal Part of Lot 151 on Deposited Plan 222587 Volume 1704 Folio 882, 316 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia 6430.

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with Section 3.58 of the Local Government Act 1995, hereby advises that it proposes to lease

Chlorine blocks General
Posted August 22, 2026 Invitation to Tender No. 27006 Supply of Chlorine Blocks 200g/25kg TCICA Tablets

Tenders are invited for RFT27006 – Supply of Chlorine Blocks 200g/25kg TCICA Tablets.

De sludging General
Posted August 22, 2026 Invitation to Tender No. 27007 De-Sludging 1B Treatment Pond SBWWTP

Tenders are invited for RFT27007 – De-Sludging 1B Treatment Pond SBWWTP.

Admin 2025 New Sign Generic Front Photos 1025 19 General
Posted August 14, 2026 CEO Recruitment Committee Meeting 17 August 2026

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with Clause 12(4) of the Local Government (Administration) Regulations 1996, hereby gives notice of a CEO Recruitment Committee Meeting to be held at 12pm WST, 17 August 2026, at the City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder Administration Building, 577 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie.

Cleaning Tender General
Posted August 8, 2026 Invitation to Tender No 27004 Provision of City Cleaning Services

Tenders are invited for RFT27004 – Provision of City Cleaning Services (Separable Portions).

Concrete works General
Posted August 8, 2026 Invitation to Tender No 27005 Miscellaneous Concrete Works

Tenders are invited for RFT27005 – Miscellaneous Concrete Works.

Shop 7 272 Hannan Street Kalgoorlie 1 General
Posted August 1, 2026 Lease Proposal Shop 7, 272 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia 6430.

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with Section 3.58 of the Local Government Act 1995, hereby advises that it proposes to lease

Shop 300 Hannan Street Kalgoorlie 1 General
Posted August 1, 2026 Lease Proposal Part of Lot 154 Plan 222587 Volume 1704 Folio 885, 300 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia 6430.

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with Section 3.58 of the Local Government Act 1995, hereby advises that it proposes to lease

Oasis Open Day 2024 1024_132 General
Posted August 1, 2026 Schedule of Fees & Charges 2026/27 Amendment

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with section 6.19 of the Local Government Act 1995, hereby gives notice that at the Ordinary Council meeting held on Monday 20, July 2026

Council rates review General
Posted August 1, 2026 Council Meeting Date Changes for 2026

Pursuant to regulation 12 of the Local Government (Administration) Regulations 1996, notice is hereby given of the changes to the City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder’s Ordinary Council Meeting dates, times and locations from August to December 2026.

Dog walk_04 General
Posted July 29, 2026 Notice of Local Laws Review

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder hereby gives notice under section 3.16 of the Local Government Act 1995 of its intention to conduct a review of its Local Laws.

Kalgoorlie Town Hall (Pole Removed) 0723_01 General
Posted July 17, 2026 Special Council Meeting - 22 July 2026

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with Clause 12(4) of the Local Government (Administration) Regulations 1996, hereby gives notice of a Special Meeting of Council to be held at 4:30pm WST, 22 July 2026, at the Kalgoorlie Town Hall, 316 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie. The purpose of this meeting is for Council to consider a matter relating to the CEO.

Tender 26010 General
Posted July 15, 2026 Notice of Public Advertisement of Planning Proposal

The City has received an application for a “Crisis and Transitional Accommodation” (Community Purpose & Residential Building) on the below-mentioned property (Reference No. D067/26).

Planning proposal No 60 General
Posted July 8, 2026 Notice of Public Advertisement of Planning Proposal

The City has received an application for the construction of telecommunications infrastructure at Lot 405 (No.255) Hay Street, Kalgoorlie, WA 6430 (Reference No.D058/26).

OPTION_10_CLAD_DARK_GREY_ROOF_TERRAIN_HEADER_BEAM_SHOWN General
Posted July 4, 2026 Notice of Temporary Road Closure & Planned Noise - Goldfields Community Pavilion, 12 July 2026

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder wishes to notify the community of a planned road closure and noise caused by the Official Opening of the Goldfields Community Pavilion on Sunday, 12 July.

Front Facade painting General
Posted July 4, 2026 Invitation to Tender No 27001 Endowment Block Power Upgrade

Tenders are invited for RFT27001 – Endowment Block Power Upgrade

Impound vehicle_07 26 General
Posted July 4, 2026 INVITATION FOR OFFERS DISPOSAL OF IMPOUNDED VEHICLES 13 July to 27 July 2026

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder is seeking offers for the purchase of impounded vehicles. Vehicle information, Invitation to Offer documents and vehicle inspections will be available from Monday, 13 July 2026.

Fees and charges General
Posted July 4, 2026 Special Meeting of Council Monday, 6 July 2026

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with Clause 12(4) of the Local Government (Administration) Regulations 1996, hereby gives notice of a Special Meeting of Council to be held at 5:30pm WST, 6 July 2026, at the Kalgoorlie Town Hall, 316 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie.

Kalgoorlie Town Hall Chambers General
Posted June 25, 2026 Special Meeting of Council - Monday, 29 June 2026

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with Clause 12(4) of the Local Government (Administration) Regulations 1996, hereby gives notice of a Special Meeting of Council to be held at 4:30pm WST, 29 June 2026, at the Kalgoorlie Town Hall, 316 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie.

Fees and charges General
Posted June 24, 2026 Special Meeting of Council - Thursday, 2 July 2026

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with Clause 12(4) of the Local Government (Administration) Regulations 1996, hereby gives notice of a Special Meeting of Council to be held at 6pm WST, 2 July 2026, at the Kalgoorlie Town Hall, 316 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie.

Public Notice council meeting General
Posted June 24, 2026 Special Meeting of Council - Wednesday, 24 June 2026

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with Clause 12(4) of the Local Government (Administration) Regulations 1996, hereby gives notice of a Special Meeting of Council to be held at 6pm WST, 24 June 2026, at the Kalgoorlie Town Hall, 316 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie.

Public notice BertandLionel General
Posted June 20, 2026 Invitation to Tender No 26017 Re-construction of Burt Street & Lionel Street Roundabout.

Tenders are invited for RFT26017 – Re-construction of Burt Street & Lionel Street Roundabout.

Public Notice 36 Cassidy st General
Posted June 20, 2026 Lease Proposal Portion of Lot 160, Deposited Plan 222587, Volume 1704, Folio 889, 36 Cassidy Street, Kalgoorlie.

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with Section 3.58 of the Local Government Act 1995, hereby advises that it proposes to lease

Kalgoorlie Town Hall (Pole Removed) 0723_01 General
Posted June 10, 2026 CEO Recruitment Committee Meeting

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with Clause 12(4) of the Local Government (Administration) Regulations 1996, hereby gives notice of a CEO Recruitment Committee Meeting to be held at 10am WST, 10 June 2026

Council rates review General
Posted June 10, 2026 2026/27 Schedule of Fees and Charges

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder, in accordance with section 6.19 of the Local Government Act 1995, hereby gives notice that at the Special Council Meeting held on Thursday 28 May 2026, Council resolved to adopt the 2026/27 Schedule of Fees and Charges.

Chirstmas decor General
Posted June 6, 2026 Invitation to Tender No T26023 Design, Supply and Installation of Christmas Decorations.

Tenders are invited for RFT26023 – Design, Supply and Installation of Christmas Decorations.

Planning proposal No 60 General
Posted June 3, 2026 Notice of Public Advertisement of Planning Proposal

The City has received an application for a change of use to Restaurant/Café and Convenience Store at Lot 50, 600 and 601 (No. 196) Lane Street, Boulder.

1 2 3 4 5  ...